“Produce X 101” Reveals Top 60 + Eliminates Trainees

Mnet’s “Produce X 101” revealed the Top 60 trainees!

In the May 31 episode of the survival show, the first ranking ceremony was held, featuring the announcement of the Top 60 contestants. Trainees who ranked in the 61 to 99 spots were eliminated from the competition.

This season of the show includes male trainees vying for a spot in an 11-member boy group, which will promote together for five years. It is hosted by actor Lee Dong Wook.

The Top 60 was determined through online votes (which were open until May 25) with added benefit points from studio audience votes for the winners in the Group X Battle.

Check out the top 60 below!

1. Kim Yo Han (OUI Entertainment)
2. Kim Min Kyu (Jellyfish Entertainment)
3. Song Hyeong Jun (Starship Entertainment)
4. Kim Woo Seok (TOP Media)
5. Lee Eun Sang (Brand New Music)
6. Nam Do Hyon (MBK Entertainment)
7. Son Dong Pyo (DSP Media)
8. Song Yu Vin (The Music Works)
9. Koo Jung Mo (Starship Entertainment)
10. Ham Won Jin (Starship Entertainment)
11. Cha Jun Ho (Woollim Entertainment)
12. Lee Jin Woo (Maroo Entertainment)
13. Lee Se Jin (iME Korea)
14. Park Sun Ho (sidusHQ)
15. Hwang Yun Seong (Woollim Entertainment)
16. Kim Kook Heon (The Music Works)
17. Keum Dong Hyun (C9 Entertainment)
18. Kim Si Hun (Brand New Music)
19. Choi Byung Chan (Plan A Entertainment)
20. Tony (HONGYI Entertainment)
21. Lee Han Gyul (MBK Entertainment)
22. Kang Min Hee (Starship Entertainment)
23. Kim Hyeon Bin (Source Music)
24. Choi Su Hwan (Individual Trainee)
25. Lee Jin Hyuk (TOP Media)
26. Kim Dong Bin (MLD Entertainment)
27. Lee Eugene (Individual Trainee)
28. Cho Seung Youn (Yuehua Entertainment)
29. Yuri (ESteem)
30. Han Seung Woo (Plan A Entertainment)
31. Yun Jung Hwan (Brand New Music)
32. Kim Dong Yun (Woollim Entertainment)
33. Han Gi Chan (Fantagio)
34. Wei Zi Yue (HONGYI Entertainment)
35. Kang Seok Hwa (Individual Trainee)
36. Lee Mi Dam (AAP.Y)
37. Hong Seong Jun (Brand New Music)
38. Joo Chang Uk (Woollim Entertainment)
39. Choi Jun Seong (Jellyfish Entertainment)
40. Kang Hyeon Su (AAP.Y)
41. Moon Hyun Bin (Starship Entertainment)
42. Kim Sung Hyun (Stone Music Entertainment)
43. Park Yun Sol (NEST Management)
44. Lee Won Jun (E Entertainment)
45. Baek Jin (Vine Entertainment)
46. Kwon Tae Eun (Aconic)
47. Kim Min Seo (Woollim Entertainment)
48. Lee Tae Seung (Maroo Entertainment)
49. Lee Hyeop (Individual Trainee)
50. Lee Woo Jin (Maroo Entertainment)
51. Moon Jun Ho (Woollim Entertainment)
52. Nam Dong Hyun (The South)
53. Gwon Hui Jun (Cre.ker Entertainment)
54. Wang Jyun Hao (YG Entertainment)
55. Woo Je Won (Around Us Entertainment)
56. Hidaka Mahiro (YG Entertainment)
57. Won Hyuk (E Entertainment)
58. Peak (Chandelier Music)
59. Kim Sung Yeon (Individiual Trainee)
60. Jeong Jae Hun (Around US Entertainment)

While fans outside of Korea aren’t able to officially vote for the debut group, you can check out the results of round one of Kpop’s international prediction polls here!

What do you think of the ranking this week on “Produce X 101”?

Source (1)

How does this article make you feel?



Kpop Hit – share the Kpop vibes

The best FREE game about Kpop ever:
👉 For Android: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=vn.ninhkidd.bestkpopever
👉 For iPhone/iPad: https://itunes.apple.com/app/id944222617